Cari server poker online terbaik di Indonesia? IDN Play adalah jawabannya. Resmi sebagai penyedia platform Idnpoker, mereka menghadirkan sistem fair play, server cepat, dan pilihan permainan lengkap. Pendaftaran mudah, deposit fleksibel, serta promo rutin siap meningkatkan peluang Anda. Bergabung hari ini dan temukan pengalaman poker online yang aman, lancar, dan benar-benar profesional.
Jika Anda ingin memulai permainan slot, ada situs terpercaya yang memberikan proses pendaftaran yang mudah dan cepat, bahkan untuk pemula sekalipun. Cukup klik tombol daftar di halaman situs VIO88, isi data yang diminta, dan akun siap digunakan untuk menjelajahi banyak permainan slot qris. Dengan dukungan fitur keselamatan yang solid, pengalaman bermain Anda jadi lancar tanpa kendala.
I’ve always been a fan of watercolors. In fact, I have a few displayed in my home. Both my mother and mother-in-law watercolor paint (they took a class together!) My mom even watercolored thank you cards that we used in our out-of-town bags for our wedding (yes, I hand wrote a thank you card for every.single.bag!) And my husband and I collected watercolors from our favorite honeymoon spots in Italy.
Despite my love of watercolor, I had never thought about translating that into a wedding detail – until now!
{watercolor paper pretties}
{clockwise: spencer studio via invitation crush, printerette press,
Stephanie Yonce Photography via ruffled, scout’s honor via the sweetest occasion}
{DIY watercolor placecards}
{photo and DIY via 100 Layer Cake}
{watercolor cakes}
{jose villa via style me pretty; swoon over it photography via green wedding shoes}
{DIY watercolor favor tags}
{ruffled}
{watercolor dresses for the bride and bridesmaids}
{the observatory via style me pretty, nordstrom, asos}
{watercolor place setting}
{swoon over it photography via green wedding shoes}
{watercolor napkins}
{DIY and photos via once wed}
{DIY watercolor paperchain decor}
{DIY and photos by oh happy day}
{watercolor inspired florals}
{via once wed; via dreamy whites}
{DIY watercolor votives}
{photo and DIY via once wed}
That last idea is my favorite and is a super easy DIY. All you need is a bunch of clear votives from your local craft store, dollar store, or Target, watercolor paints and a brush. Oh, and water! Just paint the inside of your votives whatever shades you want, let them dry, and put in a votive. So cheap and easy, and super pretty!
So tell me, what do you think of watercolor details? Which is your favorite of the DIY ideas? How genius are those watercolor votives!?
Share
8 comments on “{It’s in the Details} Watercolor Dreams + A DIY”
I found the votive idea this afternoon – grabbed the grandkids watercolors and painted one to try it out. BEAUTIFUL!! Just bought a couple dozen clear holders at Goodwill – Christmas presents for the lovely ladies in my family! Thank you for the idea!!
I love the votive watercolor idea. I recently started being a consultant for Party Lite candles. My cousin is having a baby shower in November I wanted to make baby shower votive candle holders and put Party lite candles inside as a thank you gift for coming to baby shower but also to try to gain sells too. What kind of watercolors do you use or does it matter what kind I use?
Such a lovely idea!
Definitely a pretty post – watercolor is lovely!
love the watercolor dresses. chic with a bit of ‘attitude’. =)
I love the watercolor votives! I’m definitely going to try those for my wedding in October. 🙂 Thanks for sharing!
Oooh, it’s like I’m stuck in a Monet and I don’t want to get out! 😀
I found the votive idea this afternoon – grabbed the grandkids watercolors and painted one to try it out. BEAUTIFUL!! Just bought a couple dozen clear holders at Goodwill – Christmas presents for the lovely ladies in my family! Thank you for the idea!!
so great to hear that bonnie! thanks for sharing 🙂
I love the votive watercolor idea. I recently started being a consultant for Party Lite candles. My cousin is having a baby shower in November I wanted to make baby shower votive candle holders and put Party lite candles inside as a thank you gift for coming to baby shower but also to try to gain sells too. What kind of watercolors do you use or does it matter what kind I use?